Privacy Policy



CRS Software is committed to protecting your privacy. Our privacy policy explains how your information can be accessed and will be handled, in accordance with the NZ Privacy Act.


Personal information

We (CRS Software Ltd) collect and hold personal information from you when you register for and use any of our products and related support services (collectively, the “Services”) or otherwise interact with us in relation to those services.

Uses

Your personal information is used to help provide services to you, to analyse and monitor use of our services, to inform you of any products, software, services or information that we believe you may be interested in and for any other purpose we specifically tell you about or that you have otherwise authorised.

Access and correction

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you have rights to access and correct any of your personal information that we hold.

Important information

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us, we may not be able to properly provide the Services to you, or charge you correctly.

This Privacy Policy is subject to, and should be read with, our end user license agreements (EULA).

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the Privacy Policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Once the Privacy Policy has been changed, your ongoing use of the Services confirms your acceptance of the changes.

If you have any questions or concerns about the personal information that we hold about you please contact us.

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the CRS Software website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy. You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings.